Is Oreo Thins Lemon Sandwich Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate [vitamin B1], riboflavin [vitamin B2], folic acid), sugar, palm oil, soybean and/or canola oil, high fructose corn syrup, salt, baking soda, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavor, citric acid, annatto extract (for color). Contains: wheat, soy.
Check Oreo Thins Lemon Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Thins Lemon Sandwich Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


