Is OREO Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT flour, sugar, vegetable oil (palm), WHEAT starch, invert sugar syrup, fat-reduced cocoa powder 1,5 %, raising agents (sodium carbonates, ammonium carbonates), salt, cornstarch, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), flavouring. MAY CONTAIN MILK.

Check OREO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich