Is Oreos Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic acid), sugar, palm oil, soybean and/or canola oil cocoa (processed with alkali), high fructose corn syrup leavening (baking soda and/or calcium phosphate) salt, soy lecithin, chocolate, artificial flavor, contains: wheat, soy, mondelez global llc east hanover, nj 07936 usa contains a bioengineered food ingredient made in mexico mondelēz international group multi-layer plastic wrar trax how2recycle,in 0% 0% 8% 0% smartlabel
Check Oreos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


