Is Orga Foods Super Crisps Cranberry Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut sugar

organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Flaxseed, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Dried Cranberries, Organic Sesame Seeds. Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Tree Nuts.

Check Orga Foods Super Crisps Cranberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
TartNuttySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go