Is Orgain 20g Plant Protein 50 Superfoods Creamy Chocolate Oat Free?

Description
Creamy chocolate flavor delivers a smooth, velvety mouthfeel; commonly mixed into smoothies, shakes, coffee, and baked goods. Reviewers frequently note pleasant chocolate taste, easy mixing with occasional clumps, moderate sweetness, and a slightly chalky aftertaste for some users. Packaging and convenience are often cited positively. Price perceptions vary among buyers.
Why it's not oat free
- oat grass
oat grass
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy chocolate flavor delivers a smooth, velvety mouthfeel; commonly mixed into smoothies, shakes, coffee, and baked goods. Reviewers frequently note pleasant chocolate taste, easy mixing with occasional clumps, moderate sweetness, and a slightly chalky aftertaste for some users. Packaging and convenience are often cited positively. Price perceptions vary among buyers.
Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, FILTERED WATER, PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ALKALIZED COCOA, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL *, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA EXTRACT *, GELLAN GUM, ORGAIN ORGANIC 50 SUPERFOODS BLEND™ [MILLET, AMARANTH", APPLE PULP *, KALE *, QUINOA", BUCKWHEAT*, CINNAMON", CHIA; ORGANIC SPROUTS BLEND (QUINOA SPROUT", AMARANTH SPROUT; MILLET SPROUT *, GARBANZO BEAN SPROUT *, ALFALFA SPROUT; PUMPKIN SEED SPROUT *, FLAX SPROUT", BUCKWHEAT SPROUT; LENTIL SPROUT *, ADZUKI SPROUT *, BROCCOLI SPROUT *, SUNFLOWER SEED SPROUT*), ORGAIN ORGANIC SUPER VEGGIES, SUPER BERRIES, SUPER GRASSES AND SUPERFOODS BLEND™ (AÇAÍ *, WHEATGRASS*, BARLEY GRASS *, OAT GRASS *, PINEAPPLE*, TURMERIC *, BANANA*, CRANBERRY *, MANGO", BEET", BROCCOLI *, CARROT", SPINACH", TOMATO *, STRAWBERRY *, TART CHERRY", GREEN BELL PEPPER", BLACKBERRY *, BRUSSELS SPROUT", GINGER", GARLIC;, ONION, WILD BLUEBERRY*, PARSLEY", RASPBERRY", CAULIFLOWER, CABBAGE", ASPARAGUS *, CELERY", CUCUMBER*)], SEA SALT. *CERTIFIED ORGANIC INGREDIENTS
Check Orgain 20g Plant Protein 50 Superfoods Creamy Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain 20g Plant Protein 50 Superfoods Creamy Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
About this product
Supplement · Powder


