Is Orgain Clean Protein Grass Fed Protein Shake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- organic high oleic
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavors
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Grass Fed Milk Protein Concentrate, Organic Agave, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Organic High Oleic, Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Cellulose, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Polyphosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Gellan Gum, Organic Stevia, Organic Locust Bean Gum. Contains: Milk.
Check Orgain Clean Protein Grass Fed Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Clean Protein Grass Fed Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


