Is Orgain Hydroboost Lemon Lime Rapid Hydration Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, VITAMIN C, CHLORIDE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE POWDER, PINK HIMALAYAN SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC AMLA POWDER, ORGANIC REB A (STEVIA EXTRACT), ORGANIC RICE, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, SODIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC BANANA POWDER, ORGANIC SUPERFOODS POWDER BLEND: ORGANIC APPLE PULP, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, ORGANIC TART CHERRY, ORGANIC BLACKBERRY, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY, ORGANIC RASPBERRY.
Check Orgain Hydroboost Lemon Lime Rapid Hydration Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Hydroboost Lemon Lime Rapid Hydration Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


