Is Orgain Hydroboost Lemon Lime Rapid Hydration Drink Mix Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural flavor
- calcium
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, VITAMIN C, CHLORIDE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE POWDER, PINK HIMALAYAN SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC AMLA POWDER, ORGANIC REB A (STEVIA EXTRACT), ORGANIC RICE, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, SODIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC BANANA POWDER, ORGANIC SUPERFOODS POWDER BLEND: ORGANIC APPLE PULP, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, ORGANIC TART CHERRY, ORGANIC BLACKBERRY, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY, ORGANIC RASPBERRY.
Check Orgain Hydroboost Lemon Lime Rapid Hydration Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Hydroboost Lemon Lime Rapid Hydration Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


