Is Orgain Kids O Bar Organic Whole Grain Energy Snack Chocolate Brownie -- 10 Bars Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain oats
organic whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Raisins, Organic Erythritol, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Vegetable Glycerine, Organic Alkalized Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Organic Flaxseed, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Acacia Gum, Sea Salt, Baking Soda
Check Orgain Kids O Bar Organic Whole Grain Energy Snack Chocolate Brownie -- 10 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Kids O Bar Organic Whole Grain Energy Snack Chocolate Brownie -- 10 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Where to buy
Orgain Kids O Bar Organic Whole Grain Energy Snack Chocolate Brownie -- 10 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


