Is Orgain Kids O Bar Organic Whole Grain Energy Snack Chocolate Brownie -- 10 Bars Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic whole grain oats

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Raisins, Organic Erythritol, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Vegetable Glycerine, Organic Alkalized Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Organic Flaxseed, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Acacia Gum, Sea Salt, Baking Soda

Check Orgain Kids O Bar Organic Whole Grain Energy Snack Chocolate Brownie -- 10 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orgain Kids O Bar Organic Whole Grain Energy Snack Chocolate Brownie -- 10 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast