Is Orgain Kids O Bar Organic Whole Grain Energy Snack Chocolate Chip -- 10 Bars Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain oats
organic whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FLAXSEED, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA
Check Orgain Kids O Bar Organic Whole Grain Energy Snack Chocolate Chip -- 10 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Kids O Bar Organic Whole Grain Energy Snack Chocolate Chip -- 10 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Where to buy
Orgain Kids O Bar Organic Whole Grain Energy Snack Chocolate Chip -- 10 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


