Is Orgain Kids Vanilla Protein Shake - 4pk/8.25 fl oz Cartons Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- biotin
- calcium-d-pantothenate
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Orgain Organic Protein Blend (Grass-Fed Milk Protein Concentrate (Organic), Whey Protein Concentrate (Organic)), Cane Sugar (Organic), High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Organic), Rice Dextrin (Organic), Natural Flavors (Organic), Inulin (Organic), Brown Rice Syrup (Organic), Sunflower Lecithin (Organic), Tricalcium Phosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Orgain Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Sodium Ascorbate, Zinc Gluconate, D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Manganese Sulfate, Niacinamide, Beta Carotene, Potassium Iodide, Calcium-D-Pantothenate, Biotin, Chromium Chloride, Copper Gluconate, Ergocalciferol, Sodium Molybdate, Folic Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Sodium Selenate, Methylcobalamin), Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum (Organic), Orgain Organic Fruit & Vegetable Blend (Apple Fiber (Organic), Acai (Organic), Beet (Organic), Kale (Organic), Raspberry (Organic), Spinach (Organic), Tomato (Organic), Banana (Organic), Blueberry (Organic), Carrot (Organic).
Check Orgain Kids Vanilla Protein Shake - 4pk/8.25 fl oz Cartons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Kids Vanilla Protein Shake - 4pk/8.25 fl oz Cartons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Where to buy
Orgain Kids Vanilla Protein Shake - 4pk/8.25 fl oz Cartons is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


