Is Orgain Nut Butter Protein Plant & Nut Protein Powder Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavors

organic natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orgain Organic Protein Blend (organic Pea Protein, Organic Roasted Peanut Flour, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Almond Protein, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Alkalized Cocoa, Organic Agave Inulin Fiber, Organic Reb A (stevia Extract), Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts (Almonds).

Check Orgain Nut Butter Protein Plant & Nut Protein Powder Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoBreakfast