Is Orgain Nut Butter Protein Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • contains peanuts, tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • organic almond protein

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orgain Organic Protein Blend (organic Pea Protein, Organic Roasted Peanut Flour, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Almond Protein), Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Agave Inulin Fiber, Organic Reb A (stevia Extract), Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts and Tree Nuts (Almonds).

Check Orgain Nut Butter Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking