Is Orgain Organic Meal™ All-In-One Nutrition Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge -- 2.01 lbs Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- organic natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Orgain Organic Protein Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Chia Seed), Orgain Organic Creamer Base (Organic Acacia Gum, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Inulin, Organic Rice Dextrins, Organic Rice Bran Extract, Organic Rosemary Extract), Organic Rice Dextrins, Organic Erythritol, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Alkalized Cocoa, Organic Sprout Blend (Organic Amaranth Sprout, Organic Quinoa Sprout, Organic Millet Sprout, Organic Buckwheat Sprout, Organic Garbanzo Bean Sprout, Organic Lentil Sprout, Organic Adzuki Sprout, Organic Flax Sprout, Organic Sunflower Sprout, Organic Pumpkin Sprout, Organic Chia Sprout, Organic Sesame Sprout), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Greens Blend (Organic Barley Grass, Organic Oat Grass, Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Alfalfa Grass), Organic Stevia, Organic Amla Fruit Extract (Vitamin C), Xanthan Gum, Organic Food Based B Vitamin Blend (Organic Guava, Organic Holy Basil, Organic Lemon Extract), Organic Veggie Blend (Organic Tomato, Organic Spinach, Organic Beet, Organic Carrot, Organic Kale), Organic Fruit Blend (Organic Acai, Organic Apple, Organic Banana, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry)
Check Orgain Organic Meal™ All-In-One Nutrition Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge -- 2.01 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Organic Meal™ All-In-One Nutrition Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge -- 2.01 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.0oz
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE PLANT BASED ORGANIC PROTEIN POWDER, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE
Where to buy
Orgain Organic Meal™ All-In-One Nutrition Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge -- 2.01 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


