Is Orgain Organic Meal Nutritional Powder, Vanilla Bean, 20g Protein, 2.0 Lb Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Flavor,orgain Organic Creamer Base,orgain Organic Protein Blend,organic Acacia Gum,organic Acai,organic Adzuki Sprout,organic Alfalfa Grass,organic Amaranth Sprout,organic Amla Fruit Extract,organic Apple,organic Banana,organic Barley Grass,organic Beet,organic Blueberry,organic Brown Rice Protein,organic Buckwheat Sprout,organic Carrot,organic Chia Seed,organic Chia Sprout,organic Erythritol,organic Flax Sprout,organic Food Based B Vitamin Blend,organic Fruit Blend,organic Garbanzo

Check Orgain Organic Meal Nutritional Powder, Vanilla Bean, 20g Protein, 2.0 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orgain Organic Meal Nutritional Powder, Vanilla Bean, 20g Protein, 2.0 Lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking