Is Orgain Organic Nutrition All-In-One Nutritional Shake Iced Cafe Mocha Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic whey protein concentrate
- organic milk protein concentrate
organic whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Orgain Organic Protein Blend (Organic Milk Protein Concentrate (Grass Fed), Organic Whey Protein Concentrate), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rice Dextrins, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Inulin, Orgain Vitamin & Minerals Blend (Sodium Ascorbate, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Gluconate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potassium Iodide, Copper Gluconate, Biotin, Calcium D-pantothenate, Cyanocobalamin, Cholecalciferol, Folic Acid, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin), Organic Rice Bran Extract, Trisodium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Tripotassium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Orgain Organic Fruit Blend Powder (Organic Acai, Organic Apple, Organic Banana, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry), Orgain Organic Veggie Blend Powder (Organic Tomato, Organic Spinach, Organic Beet, Organic Carrot, Organic Kale), Natural Flavor, Filtered Water, Natural Flavor
Check Orgain Organic Nutrition All-In-One Nutritional Shake Iced Cafe Mocha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Organic Nutrition All-In-One Nutritional Shake Iced Cafe Mocha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Orgain Organic Nutrition All-In-One Nutritional Shake Iced Cafe Mocha is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


