Is Orgain Organic Nutrition All-In-One Nutritional Shake Iced Cafe Mocha Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • tricalcium phosphate
  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • +3 more

tricalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Orgain Organic Protein Blend (Organic Milk Protein Concentrate (Grass Fed), Organic Whey Protein Concentrate), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rice Dextrins, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Inulin, Orgain Vitamin & Minerals Blend (Sodium Ascorbate, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Gluconate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potassium Iodide, Copper Gluconate, Biotin, Calcium D-pantothenate, Cyanocobalamin, Cholecalciferol, Folic Acid, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin), Organic Rice Bran Extract, Trisodium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Tripotassium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Orgain Organic Fruit Blend Powder (Organic Acai, Organic Apple, Organic Banana, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry), Orgain Organic Veggie Blend Powder (Organic Tomato, Organic Spinach, Organic Beet, Organic Carrot, Organic Kale), Natural Flavor, Filtered Water, Natural Flavor

Check Orgain Organic Nutrition All-In-One Nutritional Shake Iced Cafe Mocha against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orgain Organic Nutrition All-In-One Nutritional Shake Iced Cafe Mocha is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep