Is Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chunk, 10g Protein, 12 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic vegetable glycerin
- natural flavor
organic vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Orgain Organic Protein Blend (Tm), Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Protein Crisps (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Rice Flour), Organic Ground Chia Seeds), Organic Dry Roasted Peanuts, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Chocolate Chunks (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Allergens: Contains: Peanuts Allergens: Contains: Peanuts
Check Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chunk, 10g Protein, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chunk, 10g Protein, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Where to buy
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chunk, 10g Protein, 12 Ct is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


