Is Orgain Organic Protein™ Plant Based Powder Chocolate Peanut Butter Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

orgain organic protein blend (organic pea protein , organic brown rice protein , organic chia seed), orgain organic creamer base (organic acacia gum , organic high oleic sunflower oil , organic inulin , organic rice dextrins , organic rice bran extract , organic rosemary extract), organic defatted peanut flour, organic erythritol, organic natural flavors, organic alkalized cocoa, natural flavor, potassium chloride, sea salt, organic acacia gum, organic guar gum, organic stevia, xanthan gum

Check Orgain Organic Protein™ Plant Based Powder Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Orgain Organic Protein™ Plant Based Powder Chocolate Peanut Butter is available at 4 retailers

RalphsMariano'sSmith'sFry's

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie