Is Orgain Organic Protein Plant-Based Protein Powder Vanilla Bean Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- organic natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Orgain Organic Protein Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein. Organic Chia Seed), Orgain Organic Creamer Base (Organic Acacia, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Rice Dextrin, Organic Rice Bran Extract, Organic Rosemary Extract), Organic Erythritol, Organic Alkalized Cocoa, Organic Acacia, Organic Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia, Organic Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum.
Check Orgain Organic Protein Plant-Based Protein Powder Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Organic Protein Plant-Based Protein Powder Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Supplement · Powder


