Is Orgain Organic Protein Powder, Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- organic natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Orgain Organic Protein Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Chia Seed), Orgain Organic Creamer Base (Organic Acacia, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Rice Dextrin, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Rosemary Extract), Organic Erythritol, Organic Alkalized Cocoa, Organic Acacia, Organic Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Reb A: Stevia Extract, Organic Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum.
Check Orgain Organic Protein Powder, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Organic Protein Powder, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Orgain Organic Protein Powder, Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


