Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Orgain Organic Protein Powder Peppermint Hot Cocoa Flavoured Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND™ (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHIA SEED), ORGAIN ORGANIC CREAMER BASET™ (ORGANIC ACACIA, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC RICE DEXTRIN. ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT), ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ACACIA. ORGANIC NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVORS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC REB A (STEVIA EXTRACT), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Orgain Organic Protein Powder Peppermint Hot Cocoa Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBakingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Orgain Organic Protein Powder Peppermint Hot Cocoa Flavoured | Spoonful