Is Orgain Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- organic natural flavours
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic protein blend (organic pea protein, organic brown rice protein, organic chia seed powder), Organic creamer base (organic acacia gum, organic high oleic sunflower oil, organic rice dextrin, organic sunflower lecithin, organic rosemary extract), Organic erythritol, Organic natural flavours, Organic acacia gum, Sea salt, Organic stevia extract, Organic guar gum, Xanthan gum, Natural flavour.
Check Orgain Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Orgain Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


