Is Orgain Organic Protein, Protein Boost Powdered Drink Milk Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat bran fiber
organic oat bran fiber
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free, as oat is sometimes contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivative in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ACACIA, ORGANIC OAT BRAN FIBER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MILK THISTLE EXTRACT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Orgain Organic Protein, Protein Boost Powdered Drink Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Organic Protein, Protein Boost Powdered Drink Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
About this product
Supplement · Powder


