Is Orgain Organic Protein, Protein Boost Powdered Drink Mix Creamy Chocolate Fudge Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat bran fiber

organic oat bran fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate fudge powdered drink mix has a rich, creamy chocolate flavor and a smooth-to-slightly-thick texture; consumers commonly use it to make shakes, boost smoothies, stir into beverages, or incorporate into oatmeal and baking. Reviewer themes include generally positive taste impressions, occasional chalkiness, varying sweetness perceptions, and easy mixing, reported widely.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, ORGANIC ACACIA, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC OAT BRAN FIBER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC REB A (STEVIA EXTRACT), ORGANIC GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Orgain Organic Protein, Protein Boost Powdered Drink Mix Creamy Chocolate Fudge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep