Is Orgain Organic Protein, Protein Boost Powdered Drink Mix Creamy Chocolate Fudge Wheat Free?

Description
Chocolate fudge powdered drink mix has a rich, creamy chocolate flavor and a smooth-to-slightly-thick texture; consumers commonly use it to make shakes, boost smoothies, stir into beverages, or incorporate into oatmeal and baking. Reviewer themes include generally positive taste impressions, occasional chalkiness, varying sweetness perceptions, and easy mixing, reported widely.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat bran fiber
organic oat bran fiber
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free, as oat is sometimes contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivative in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate fudge powdered drink mix has a rich, creamy chocolate flavor and a smooth-to-slightly-thick texture; consumers commonly use it to make shakes, boost smoothies, stir into beverages, or incorporate into oatmeal and baking. Reviewer themes include generally positive taste impressions, occasional chalkiness, varying sweetness perceptions, and easy mixing, reported widely.
Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, ORGANIC ACACIA, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC OAT BRAN FIBER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC REB A (STEVIA EXTRACT), ORGANIC GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Orgain Organic Protein, Protein Boost Powdered Drink Mix Creamy Chocolate Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Organic Protein, Protein Boost Powdered Drink Mix Creamy Chocolate Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
About this product
Supplement · Powder


