Is Orgain Organic Protein Protein Powder Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- organic defatted peanut flour
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Orgain Organic Protein Blend (organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Chia Seed), Organic Defatted Peanut Flour, Organic Erythritol, Orgain Organic Creamer Base (organic Acacia, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Rice Dextrin, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Rosemary Extract), Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Alkalized Cocoa, Organic Acacia, Potassium Chloride, Organic Reb A (stevia Extract), Sea Salt, Organic Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Peanuts.
Check Orgain Organic Protein Protein Powder Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Organic Protein Protein Powder Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


