Is Orgain Organic Protein, Protein Powder Strawberries 'N Cream Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- organic natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLENDTM (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHIA SEED), ORGAIN ORGANIC CREAMER BASE™ (ORGANIC ACACIA, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC RICE DEXTRIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT), ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ACACIA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC REB A (STEVIA EXTRACT), ORGANIC GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Orgain Organic Protein, Protein Powder Strawberries 'N Cream Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Organic Protein, Protein Powder Strawberries 'N Cream Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


