Is Orgain Organic Protein Pumpkin Spice Flavored Pescatarian?

Description
Pumpkin-spice flavored powder delivers warm cinnamon, nutmeg, and clove-forward notes with a mild sweetness. When blended, it yields a smooth, creamy texture, though some reviewers note slight grit or occasional aftertaste. Common uses include shakes, smoothies, lattes, oatmeal, and baking; reviewers praise versatility but mention variable sweetness and mixability issues.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors with other natural flavors
- natural flavor
- organic natural pumpkin spice flavor with other natural flavors
organic natural flavors with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pumpkin-spice flavored powder delivers warm cinnamon, nutmeg, and clove-forward notes with a mild sweetness. When blended, it yields a smooth, creamy texture, though some reviewers note slight grit or occasional aftertaste. Common uses include shakes, smoothies, lattes, oatmeal, and baking; reviewers praise versatility but mention variable sweetness and mixability issues.
Ingredients
ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND™ (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHIA SEED), ORGAIN ORGANIC CREAMER BASET™ (ORGANIC ACACIA, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC RICE DEXTRIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT), ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC NATURAL PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ACACIA ORGANIC REB A (STEVIA EXTRACT), SEA SALT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Orgain Organic Protein Pumpkin Spice Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Organic Protein Pumpkin Spice Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Supplement · Powder


