Is Orgain Organic Superfoods Immunity up Super Nutrition Powder Honeycrisp Apple Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat grass

oat grass

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orgain Organic 50 Superfoods Blendtm [Millet *, Amaranth", Buckwheat *, Quinoa *, Chia *, Kale Powder *, Apple Pulp *, Cinnamon *, Organic Sprouts Blend (Amaranth Sprout", Quinoa Sprout *, Millet Sprout *, Buckwheat Sprout *, Garbanzo Bean Sprout *, Lentil Sprout *, Adzuki Sprout *, Flax Sprout *, Sunflower Sprout *, Pumpkin Sprout *, Chia Sprout *, Sesame Sprout*), Organic Super Veggies, Super Berries, Super Grasses & Super Foods Blend (Acai *, Cranberry", Wheat Grass", Barley Grass *, Oat Grass *, Banana *, Mango *, Beet *, Carrot *, Spinach", Broccoli *, Tomato", Kale *, Cabbage *, Parsley Leaf *, Brussels Sprout *, Green Bell Pepper *, Cucumber *, Celery *, Garlic *, Ginger Root *, Green Onion *, Cauliflower *, Asparagus *, Pineapple *, Turmeric *, Strawberry *, Tart Cherry *. Blackberry®, Blueberry *, Raspberry*)]. Acacia *, Apple Cider Vinegar Powder*, Natural Flavors *, Lemon Juice Powder *, Guar Gum *, Xanthan Gum, Monk Fruit Extract *, Amla Fruit Extract (Vitamin C) *, Calcium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Reishi Mushroom *, Cordyceps Mushroom *, Ashwagandha *, Mushroom Powder (Vitamin D2) *, Zinc Gluconate, Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans). *Organic

Check Orgain Organic Superfoods Immunity up Super Nutrition Powder Honeycrisp Apple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep