Is Orgain Plant Based Protein Powder - Chocolate Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts, tree nuts
  • peanuts
  • organic peanut flour

peanuts, tree nuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate-peanut butter flavor with a creamy, slightly gritty powder that blends into shakes, smoothies, oatmeal or baked goods. Users commonly report reliable mixability in blenders, a smoother texture with liquid bases, occasional clumping or chalky aftertaste, and frequent use in smoothies, pancakes, and cooking, and quick breakfast snacks often.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orgain Organic Protein Blend Tm (organic Pea Protein, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Almond Protein, Organic Chia), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Alkalized Cocoa, Organic And Natural Flavors, Sea Salt. Contains: Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almonds, Coconuts)

Check Orgain Plant Based Protein Powder - Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepSnacking