Is Orgain Plant Based Protein Powder - Chocolate Peanut Butter Pescatarian?

Description
Rich chocolate-peanut butter flavor with a creamy, slightly gritty powder that blends into shakes, smoothies, oatmeal or baked goods. Users commonly report reliable mixability in blenders, a smoother texture with liquid bases, occasional clumping or chalky aftertaste, and frequent use in smoothies, pancakes, and cooking, and quick breakfast snacks often.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic and natural flavors
organic and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate-peanut butter flavor with a creamy, slightly gritty powder that blends into shakes, smoothies, oatmeal or baked goods. Users commonly report reliable mixability in blenders, a smoother texture with liquid bases, occasional clumping or chalky aftertaste, and frequent use in smoothies, pancakes, and cooking, and quick breakfast snacks often.
Ingredients
Orgain Organic Protein Blend Tm (organic Pea Protein, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Almond Protein, Organic Chia), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Alkalized Cocoa, Organic And Natural Flavors, Sea Salt. Contains: Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almonds, Coconuts)
Check Orgain Plant Based Protein Powder - Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Plant Based Protein Powder - Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


