Is Orgain Vanilla Bean Protein Shake Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Dairy Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Contains Less Than 2% Of Organic Agave Inulin Fiber, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Reb M (stevia Extract), Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Gellan Gum. Contains Milk.
Check Orgain Vanilla Bean Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Vanilla Bean Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie


