Is Organic 0% Fat Greek Yogurt - Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Skim Milk, Organic Vanilla Flavoured Syrup (Organic Sugar, Water, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Vanilla Extract), Milk Protein Concentrate, Bacterial Cultures
Check Organic 0% Fat Greek Yogurt - Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic 0% Fat Greek Yogurt - Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic 0% Fat Greek Yogurt - Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


