Is Organic 100% Grassfed 90/10 Ground Beef - 1lb - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic beef

organic beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Beef

Check Organic 100% Grassfed 90/10 Ground Beef - 1lb - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic 100% Grassfed 90/10 Ground Beef - 1lb - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavoryUmamiRich
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep