Is Organic 100% Grassfed NY Strip Steak - 0.5-0.75 lbs. - price per lb - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- dextrose
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Contains 1,5 Percent Or Less Of Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate And Dextrose, Browned In Cottonseed Oil
Check Organic 100% Grassfed NY Strip Steak - 0.5-0.75 lbs. - price per lb - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic 100% Grassfed NY Strip Steak - 0.5-0.75 lbs. - price per lb - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Organic 100% Grassfed NY Strip Steak - 0.5-0.75 lbs. - price per lb - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


