Is Organic 100% Orange Juice Not From Concentrate w/ Calcium & Vitamin D - 52 fl oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Orange Juice, Calcium Lactate**, Tricalcium Phosphate**, Vitamin D3**. **Ingredient Not Found In Regular Orange Juice
Check Organic 100% Orange Juice Not From Concentrate w/ Calcium & Vitamin D - 52 fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic 100% Orange Juice Not From Concentrate w/ Calcium & Vitamin D - 52 fl oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Where to buy
Organic 100% Orange Juice Not From Concentrate w/ Calcium & Vitamin D - 52 fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


