Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Organic 2% Lactose Free Plain Greek Yogourt Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rganic Skim Milk, Organic Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Bacterial Cultures, Lactase

Check Organic 2% Lactose Free Plain Greek Yogourt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic 2% Lactose Free Plain Greek Yogourt is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDippingCooking
Pescatarian? Organic 2% Lactose Free Plain Greek Yogourt | Spoonful