Is Organic 2% Milk - 0.5gal - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a nonfat organic milk
- ingredient in excess of amount permitted in regular milk
- grade a reduced fat organic milk
grade a nonfat organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Grade A Reduced Fat Organic Milk, Grade A Nonfat Organic Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3**. **Ingredient In Excess Of Amount Permitted In Regular Milk.
Check Organic 2% Milk - 0.5gal - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic 2% Milk - 0.5gal - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Organic 2% Milk - 0.5gal - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


