Is Organic 2.5% Fat Yogurt - Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- partly skimmed organic milk
- milk protein
partly skimmed organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partly Skimmed Organic Milk, Organic Fruit Preparation (Organic Sugar, Water, Organic Strawberries, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour), Milk Protein, Bacterial Cultures
Check Organic 2.5% Fat Yogurt - Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic 2.5% Fat Yogurt - Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic 2.5% Fat Yogurt - Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


