Is Organic A2/a2 Heavy Whipping Cream, 40%, 12 fl. oz. Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic cream

Check Organic A2/a2 Heavy Whipping Cream, 40%, 12 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic A2/a2 Heavy Whipping Cream, 40%, 12 fl. oz. is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
RichButtery
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepTopping