Is ORGANIC A2/A2 HOMEGROWN EGGNOG Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic eggs

organic eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NUTMEG EXTRACT, ORGANIC CINNAMON EXTRACT, ORGANIC CLOVE EXTRACT, ORGANIC ALLSPICE EXTRACT, ORGANIC TURMERIC POWDER.

Check ORGANIC A2/A2 HOMEGROWN EGGNOG against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingMeal Prep