Is Organic A2 Half and Half, 16% Rich, Creamy Taste, 28 fl. oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- organic cream
- milk
- organic milk
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic milk, organic cream
Check Organic A2 Half and Half, 16% Rich, Creamy Taste, 28 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic A2 Half and Half, 16% Rich, Creamy Taste, 28 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Organic A2 Half and Half, 16% Rich, Creamy Taste, 28 fl. oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Bottle


