Is Organic Açaí Bowl Açaí & Banana Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut chips 1

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fair Trade AÇaÍ Puree†1 (filtered Water, AÇa͆1), Filtered Water, Cane Syrup†1, Tapioca Syrup†1, Banana Puree†, Less Than 0.2% Of: Fruit & Vegetable Juice (for Color)†1, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum†1, Guar Gum†1, Sunflower Lecithin†1, Flavor†1. Topping: Coconut Chips†1. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).

Check Organic Açaí Bowl Açaí & Banana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking