Is Organic All-In-One Shake, Chocolate Crème Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours
  • b2
  • b5
  • sprouted in water with vitamins b1

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Cocoa Powder (Processed Wtih Alkali), Vega One Veggies And Fruit Blend (Carrot Juice Powder, Spinach Powder, Acerola Cherry Juice Powder, Chard Powder, Kale Powder, Lettuce Powder, Pomegranate Juice Powder, Blueberry Juice Powder, Acai Powder), Golden Flaxseed, Pea Starch, Agave Inulin Powder, Fortified Quinoa Sprouts (Sprouted In Water With Vitamins B1, B2, B3, B5, B6 And B7), Chia Seed Powder, Sunflower Seed Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Spirulina, Sacha Inchi Powder, Stevia Extract, Maca Root Powder, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans), Chlorella, Bromelain, Mushroom Powder, Natural Flavours, Organic, May Contain Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Mustard Seeds

Check Organic All-In-One Shake, Chocolate Crème against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic All-In-One Shake, Chocolate Crème is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go