Is Organic Almond and Coconut Unsweetened Fortified Beverage Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rganic Almond Base (Filtered Water, Organic Whole Almonds), Organic Coconut Cream, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Gluconate, Riboflavin, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12
Check Organic Almond and Coconut Unsweetened Fortified Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Almond and Coconut Unsweetened Fortified Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Organic Almond and Coconut Unsweetened Fortified Beverage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


