Is ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, CRUNCHY Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic dry roasted unblanched almonds
organic dry roasted unblanched almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC DRY ROASTED UNBLANCHED ALMONDS.
Check ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, CRUNCHY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, CRUNCHY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


