Is Organic Almond & Cashew Butter Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds nuts
  • organic raw stone ground cashews

almonds nuts

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Stone Ground Cashews And Almonds Nuts

Check Organic Almond & Cashew Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Almond & Cashew Butter is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichMeal Prep