Is ORGANIC ALOE+COCONUT WATER BEVERAGE, WATERMELON-STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC ALOE VERA JUICE, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT.
Check ORGANIC ALOE+COCONUT WATER BEVERAGE, WATERMELON-STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC ALOE+COCONUT WATER BEVERAGE, WATERMELON-STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


